Programs For May 2024
See List View
<
May 2024
>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1:00 PM
Sewing Circle (East Islip)
2:15 PM
Wednesday Film Series (East Islip)
4:30 PM
Girl Scouts Daisy Troop #100 (East Islip)
2
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
6:30 PM
Girl Scouts Troop #2120 (East Islip)
3
2:00 PM
Friday Films (East Islip)
4
2:00 PM
Knitting & Crocheting Circle (East Islip)
all
all
all
all
5
6
10:00 AM
One on One Medicare Counseling (East Islip)
6:30 PM
Chef Rob's Skillet Shrimp Fajitas (East Islip)
7
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
2:30 PM
Senior Fitness Tuesdays (East Islip)
5:00 PM
Learn to Crochet: Headband (East Islip)
8
10:00 AM
Gentle Flow Yoga Wednesdays - AM (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Sewing Circle (East Islip)
2:15 PM
Wednesday Film Series (East Islip)
9
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
6:30 PM
Great River Community Association (East Islip)
7:00 PM
Spring and Summer Wellness (East Islip)
10
12:00 PM
Chairobic Fridays (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Tai Chi Fridays (East Islip)
2:00 PM
Friday Films (East Islip)
11
9:15 AM
Gentle Yoga Flow - Saturdays (East Islip)
9:30 AM
Mother's Day Floral Workshop (Grades 3 - 6) (East Islip)
10:45 AM
Young Adult Mother's Day Floral Workshop (East Islip)
all
all
all
all
all
all
12
13
12:30 PM
Patches and Pieces Quilting Club (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Pilates Mondays (East Islip)
5:30 PM
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Monday Evenings - Class 1 (East Islip)
14
9:30 AM
Little Sprout (Birth through 12 months old with an adult) (East Islip)
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting (East Islip)
10:15 AM
Sprout and Friends (Birth through 5 years old with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
15
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting (East Islip)
10:00 AM
Gentle Flow Yoga Wednesdays - AM (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Sewing Circle (East Islip)
16
10:00 AM
Staff Meeting (East Islip)
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
5:30 PM
Library Board Meeting (East Islip)
17
10:30 AM
Young at Art (Ages 2 - 5 years old with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
12:00 PM
Chairobic Fridays (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Tai Chi Fridays (East Islip)
18
9:15 AM
Gentle Yoga Flow - Saturdays (East Islip)
10:30 AM
More Than Mother Goose (Birth through 3 years old with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
2:00 PM
Knitting & Crocheting Circle (East Islip)
all
all
all
all
all
all
19
20
1:00 PM
Pilates Mondays (East Islip)
5:30 PM
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Monday Evenings - Class 1 (East Islip)
7:00 PM
Night Out for Adults with Special Needs (East Islip)
21
9:00 AM
Take and Make: Galaxy Cookies (East Islip)
10:30 AM
More Than Mother Goose (Birth through 3 years old with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
22
10:00 AM
Gentle Flow Yoga Wednesdays - AM (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Sewing Circle (East Islip)
2:15 PM
Wednesday Film Series (East Islip)
23
9:30 AM
Defensive Driving Course - Empire Safety Council (East Islip)
10:00 AM
Choo Choo Story Walk and Craft (Ages 2 and up with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
24
12:00 PM
Chairobic Fridays (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Tai Chi Fridays (East Islip)
2:00 PM
Friday Films (East Islip)
25
9:15 AM
Gentle Yoga Flow - Saturdays (East Islip)
10:30 AM
Brave Princess Story Time (All ages with an adult) (East Islip)
2:00 PM
Knitting & Crocheting Circle (East Islip)
all
all
all
all
all
all
26
27
28
10:15 AM
Baby Time (Pre-walkers 3 months and up with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
11:15 AM
Toddler Time (Walkers through 23 months with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
29
10:00 AM
Gentle Flow Yoga Wednesdays - AM (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Sewing Circle (East Islip)
2:15 PM
Wednesday Film Series (East Islip)
30
10:15 AM
Baby Time (Pre-walkers 3 months and up with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
10:30 AM
Game Day (East Islip)
11:15 AM
Toddler Time (Walkers through 23 months with an adult, siblings welcome) (East Islip)
31
12:00 PM
Chairobic Fridays (East Islip)
1:00 PM
Tai Chi Fridays (East Islip)
2:00 PM
Travel Snacks (East Islip)
all
all
all
all
Limit By Location
All Libraries
Amityville
Babylon
Bayport Blue Point
Brentwood
Center Moriches
Commack
Comsewogue
Elwood
Deer Park
East Islip
Half Hollow Hills
Hauppauge
Bay Shore Brightwaters
Huntington Main
Huntington Station
Islip
Lindenhurst
Longwood
North Shore
Northport-E Northport
Port Jefferson
Riverhead
Sachem
Smithtown
Smithtown Juvenile
South Country
West Babylon
West Islip
Westhampton
Huntington - All Locations
Rogers Memorial
Shelter Island
Copiague Library
Limit to Type
Staff
Adult
Children
Young Adult
General Audience
Program Search
Entire Catalog
Program Search
2024
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2023
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2025
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
close